Click a year to view: 2004 l 2005 l 2006 l 2007 l 2008 l 2009 l 2010 l 2011 l 2012 l 2013 l 2014 l 2015 l 2016

   

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Champion Blackface Cross 
2018 Kentucky State Fair
Bred By: Norwood Club Lambs
Congratulations Clayton Burks!
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
UGA Block & Bridle Lamb Summer Classic (GA) 
Bred By: Dee 
Shown By: Gant Ruff
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
IJCLC Fall Spectacular Show A & B 
Bred By: Middlesworth
Shown By: Sammi Brewsaugh
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
IJCLC Fall Spectacular Show B 
Bred By: Shroyer 
Shown By: Sammi Brewsaugh

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 4-H 
Stanislaus County Fair (CA) 
Bred By: Wallen
Shown By: Emma Rethans

   
4th Overall Market Lamb 
Reserve Champion Hampshire 
Champion Heavyweight Hamp 
2018 Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Hurliman 
Sired By: Drop the Mic 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen
   
Reserve Middleweight Hampshire
2018 Indiana State Fair  
Bred By: Middlesworth 
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Reserve Division 4 Cross 
2018 Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Brister 
Shown By: Logan Tressler
   
Reserve Division 2 Cross 
2018 Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Neff 
Shown By: Kendal Rosen
Reserve Division 1 Crossbred 
2018 Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Berry 
Shown By: Maddie Brewsaugh
   
Champion Division 3 Cross 
2018 Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Rule 
Shown By: Kendal Rosen
 
Reserve Division 3 Cross
2018 Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Middlesworth 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen
   
Reserve Champion Speckle 
2018 Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Slack 
Shown By: Emma Slick
Reserve Champion Hampshire 
Champion Heavyweight Hamp 
2018 Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Hurliman 
Sired By: Drop the Mic 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb - Champion Crossbred - Class 11 Winner 
2018 Ohio State Fair
Bred By: Harrell 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
 
5th Overall Market Lamb - Reserve Hamp - Class 2 Winner 
2018 Ohio State Fair
Bred By: Suarez 
Shown By: Weston Stevens
   
4th Overall Commercial Ewe 
2018 Ohio State Fair
Bred By:Hoeing/Hill 
Sired By: Crinkle 
Shown By: Weston Stevens
5th Overall Commercial Ewe 
2018 Ohio State Fair
Bred By: Alan Cover 
Sired By: Rehab 
Shown By: Garett Krasula
 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Division 2 Cross
2018 Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Adam Family
Shown By: Sarah Jane Sterrett
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Division 3 Cross
2018 Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Buckham
Shown By: Maddy Stewart
   
Champion Natural
2018 Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Hild Brothers
Shown By: Kate Stewart

Reserve Hampshire
2018 Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Bambauer
Shown By: Maddy Stewart

   
3rd Overall Hampshire
2018 Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Shown By: Maddie Yuhas

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Fayette Co. Open Show (IN)
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Shown By: Logan Tressler

   
Supreme Champion Ewe
Champion Commercial
Fayette Co. Open Show (IN)
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Shown By: Zach Tressler
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Fayette Co. Open Show (IN)
Bred By: Cover
Shown By: Logan Tressler
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Dan Kiesling Memorial Show (MI)
Bred By: Brister
Shown By: Samantha Armstrong
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Bates County Jackpot (MO)
Bred By: Farrow
Shown by: Stetson Wiss
   

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Marion Co. Jackpot
Bred By: Amstutz
Shown By: Morgan Evans

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Marion Co. Jackpot
Bred By: Snell
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Michigan Summer Spectacular
Bred By: Adam
Sarah-Jane Sterrett
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Marion Co. Jackpot
Bred By: Suarez Livestock
Shown By: Weston Stevens
   
Champion Natural Market Lamb
Marion Co. Jackpot
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sheridan Co. Progress Show (NE)
Bred By: Amstutz
Shown By: Ryan Liakos
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Sheridan Co. Progress Show (NE)
Bred By: AWTR
Shown By: Mackenzie Liakos
5th Overall Market Lamb
Bates County Jackpot (MO)
Bred By: Wheaton
Shown by: Stetson Wiss
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
Hancock County Jackpot
Bred By: Rule
Shown By: Kendal Rosen
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Hancock County Jackpot
Bred By: Snell
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hampshire
Hancock County Jackpot
Bred By: Fairley
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Hancock County Jackpot
Bred By: AWTR
Shown By: Caleb Stone
   
Champion Commercial Ewe
Hancock County Jackpot
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Shown By: Weston Stevens
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Thumb Jackpot (MI)
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Oakland Co. Jackpot (MI)
Bred By: Brister
Shown by: Samantha Armstrong
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Oakland Co. Jackpot (MI)
Bred By: Mullikin
Shown by: Samantha Armstrong

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Scottsbluff Co. Jackpot (NE)
Bred By: Amstutz
Shown by: Ryan Liakos

   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Scottsbluff Co. Jackpot (NE)
Bred By: Rule
Shown by: Ryan Liakos
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Henry Co. Jackpot
Bred By: Harrell
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show A
Bred By: Brister
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show A
Bred By: Rule
Shown By: Kendal Rosen
   
4th Overall Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show A
Bred By: Hurliman
Shown By: Sophie Rosen
Champion Ewe
Champion Commercial Ewe
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show A
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Shown By: Zach Tressler
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show B
Bred By: Brister
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show B
Bred By: Rule
Shown By: Kendal Rosen
   
4th Overall Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show B
Bred By: Hurliman
Shown By: Sophie Rosen
5th Overall Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show B
Bred By: Team Johnson
Shown By: Zach Tressler
   
Champion Ewe
Champion Commercial Ewe
Cass Co. Open Sheep Show
Bred By: Hoeing/ Hill
Shown By: Zach Tressler
Champion Commercial Ewe
Mid Ohio Lamb Classic
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Shown By: Weston Stevens
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mid Ohio Lamb Classic
Bred By: Snell
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Springport Sheep Showcase
Bred By: Cover
Shown By: Garett Krasula
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Springport Sheep Showcase
Bred By: Hild Brothers
Shown By: Kate Stewart
Champion Shrop
Springport Sheep Showcase
Bred By: Fairley
Shown By: Samantha Armstrong
   
5th Overall Market Lamb
Blue & Gold Jackpot Show
Bred By: Hild Brothers
Shown By: Kate Stewart

4th Overall Market Lamb Ring B
5th Overall Market Lamb Ring A
Old Timer’s Jackpot (MO)
Bred By: Wheaton
Shown by: Stetson Wiss

   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clayton Shuck Memorial Show (IN)
Bred By: Hild Brothers
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Southwest Michigan Showdown
Bred By: Impact Hampshires
Shown by: Nevaeh Powers
   
4th Overall Market Lamb
Southwest Michigan Showdown
Bred By: Snell
Shown by: Nevaeh Powers
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Show A & B
Bred By: Impact Hampshires
Shown by: Hailey Vogel
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Scarlet & Gray Show A
Bred By: Amstutz
Shown by: Bailee Amstutz
Class Winning Hampshire
Scarlet & Gray
Bred By: Dee Brothers
Shown by: Bailee Amstutz
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Scarlet & Gray Show B
Bred By: Harrell
Shown by: Bailee Amstutz
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Scarlet & Gray Show A
Bred By: Harrell
Shown by: Bailee Amstutz
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Scarlet & Gray Show B
Bred By: Amstutz
Shown by: Bailee Amstutz
4th Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Hamp
Scarlet & Gray Show A
Bred By: Suarez Livestock
Shown by: Weston Stevens
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clover Classic Show A
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Clover Classic Show B
Bred By: Adams
Shown By: Sarah-Jane Sterrett
Champion Speckle
Scarlet & Gray Shows A&B
Bred By: Fairley
Shown by: Neveah Powers
 
Reserve Dorset
Scarlet & Gray Shows A&B
Bred By: Steva Reppe
Shown by: Neveah Powers
Reserve Supreme Market Lamb
2018 Salinas Valley Fair
Bred by: Farao, Sired by: Drop the Mic
Shown by: Will Hagen
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Buckeye Blowout 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz 
Bred By: Hurliman
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Crossroads Classic
Shown By: Stetson Wiss 
Bred By: Farrow
 
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Mark Banbury Memorial Show 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz 
Bred By: Hurliman
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Crossroads Classic
4th Overall Market Lamb
Missouri Club Lamb Futurity
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Wheaton
   
“White Chocolate”
Champion Dorset Market Lamb
Mark Banbury Memorial Show
Champion Dorset Market Lamb
Buckeye Blowout
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
Bred By: Steva Reppe
“Black Thunder” 
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe 
Buckeye Blowout 
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers 
Bred By: Alan Cover
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Ripley Co. Classic Show B
Shown By: Hailey Vogel
Bred By: Amstutz
4th Overall Market Lamb
Crossroads Classic
Shown By: Maddix Wiss
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
   
5th Overall Market Lamb
Missouri Club Lamb Futurity
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
Bred By: AWTR
4th Overall Market Lamb 
Mark Banbury Memorial Show 
Buckeye Blowout 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz 
Bred By: Rule
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Ripley Co. Classic Show A
Shown By: McKenzie Vogel
Bred By: Impact Hampshires

Second Place
2018 Houston
Shown By: Abbey Currie
Bred By: Hobbs - Sired By: Road Rage

   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb, Reserve Division 2 
Champion Intermediate Showman
2018 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Berry
 
Second Place
2018 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Sophie Rosen
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Second Place
2018 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Fairley
   
Second Place
2018 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Bloomquist
Grand Champion Show A & B
Magnolia, TX
Shown By: Abbey Currie
Bred by: Hobbs
   

 

Champion Overall
2017 Tulsa State Fair
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
Bred By: Beatty
Sired By: Ali
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2017 Kentucky State Fair
Champion Crossbred 
Shown By: Clayton Burke 
Bred By: Middlesworth 
Sired By: Birthday Pony
 

Class Winner
2017 NAILE
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Miller Hampshires
   
3rd out Division 3
Class Winner 
Shown By: Stetson Wiss 
Bred By: Neff 
Sired By: Up the Limit

3rd Overall Market Lamb 
North Carolina State Fair
Shown By: Marley Winstead  
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Sired By: Fat Jesus

 
   
4th out Division 4 
Class Winner 
Shown By: Morgan Evans 
Bred By: Andresen 
Sired By: Underdog

2nd in Class 
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers 
Bred By: Andresen 
Sired By: Underdog 
Congrats on also being the 3rd Overall Junior Showman!

   
Champion Hampshire 
2017 Kentucky State Fair
Shown By: Allison Breeze 
Bred By: Amstutz 
Sired By: Ali
Reserve Hampshire
2017 Oklahoma State Fair
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
Bred By: Rule Sheep Company
Sired By: Drop the Mic
 
 
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Champion Crossbred 
Missouri State Fair 4-H Show 
Shown By: Tayton Daines 
Bred By: Rule 
Sired By: Drop the Mic
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Champion Natural 
Missouri State Fair 4-H Show 
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss 
Bred By: Neff
Sired By: Up the Limit
   
Reserve Crossbred 
Missouri State Fair 4H Show 
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss 
Bred By: Nathan 
Sired By: Crinkle
Reserve Hamp 
Missouri State Fair 4H Show 
Shown By: Stetson Wiss 
Bred By: Amstutz 
Sired By: Ali
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Reserve Crossbred 
2017 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Kendal Rosen 
Bred By: AWTR
 
4th Overall Market Lamb 
Champion Natural 
2017 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Logan Tressler 
Bred By: AWTR
5th Overall Market Lamb 
Reserve Hampshire 
2017 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: McKenzie Vogel 
Bred By: Fairley
   
Reserve Division 2 Cross 
2017 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Logan Tressler 
Bred By: Beatty
Reserve Division 3 Cross 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen 
Bred By: Hurliman
   
Hamp Class Winner
2017 Indiana State Fair
Shown by: Becca Chamberlain
Bred By: Harrell
 
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Ohio State Fair Junior Show 
Bred By: Neff, Sired By: Drop the Mic
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Ohio State Fair Open Show 
Bred By: Schminke, Sired By: Ransom
Shown By: Neveah Powers
 
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe 
Ohio State Fair 
Bred By: Hurliman 
Sired By: Bravo
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
 
1st Place - Class 1 Hamp
2017 Ohio State Fair
Bred by: Andresen, Sired by: Underdog
Shown By: Morgan Evans
1st Place - Class 2 Hamp
2017 Ohio State Fair
Bred by: Harrell, Sired by: Shoot Yeah
Shown By: Garett Krasula
   
1st Place - Class 9 Cross
2017 Ohio State Fair
Bred by: Nathan, Sired by: Crinkle
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
1st Place - Class 11 Cross
2017 Ohio State Fair
Bred by: Bianchi, Sired by: OCD
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   
1st Place - Class 6 Cross
2017 Ohio State Fair
Bred by: Andresen, Sired by Underdog
Shown By: Neveah Powers
Reserve Division 2 Cross
2017 Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Gordineer, Sired By: Ali
Shown By: Maddy Stewart 
 
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
2017 Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Berry, Sired By: Smoke Pole
Shown By: Maddy Stewart 
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
2017 Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Wheaton, Sired By: Ali
Shown By: Kate Stewart 
 

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Farm Credit Classic (GA) 
Bred By: Newsome Livestock

Shown By: Grant Ruff

Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Rushville Open Show (IN) 
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill 
Sired By: Ali
Shown By: Logan Tressler
   

Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Bluegrass District Lamb Show (KY) 
Bred By: Middlesworth
Shown By: Clayton Burks

Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Connersville Open Show A
Bred By: Hurliman 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen

   

Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Richmond Open Show 
Bred By: Impact 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen

Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Connersville Open Show B 
Bred By: Hurliman 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen

   

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Richmond Open Show 
Bred By: Hurliman 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen

3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Richmond Open Show 
Bred By: Amthauer 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen

   

4th Overall Market Lamb 
Richmond Open Show 
Bred By: AWTR 
Shown By: Kendal Rosen

4th Overall Market Lamb 
Connersville Open Show A
Bred By: Bloomquist 
Shown By: Sammi Brewsaugh

   

3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Connersville Open Show B 
Bred By: AWTR 
Shown By: Kendal Rosen

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Green River District Lamb Show (KY) 
Bred By: Middlesworth
Shown By: Clayton Burks

   

Reserve Champion Hamp 
Green River District Lamb Show (KY) 
Bred By: Slick
Shown By: Clayton Burks

Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo 
Reserve Hamp 
Top of Kentucky 
Bred By: Amstutz, Sired By: Ali
Shown By: Allison Breeze

   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Top of Kentucky 
Champion Crossbred 
Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo 
Bred By: Team Johnson
Shown By: Allison Breeze
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Kentucky Junior Livestock Expo Western Rivers 
Bred By: Middlesworth
Shown By: Clayton Burks
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Hancock Co. Jackpot (OH) 
Bred By: Nathan
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
4th Overall Market Lamb 
Hancock Co. Jackpot (OH) 
Bred By: Neff
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   

Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Hancock Co. Showdown (IN) 
Bred By: Fairley
Shown By: McKenzie Vogel

3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Hancock Co. Showdown (IN) 
Bred By: Beatty 
Sired By: Ali
Shown By: McKenzie Vogel
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Land O'Lakes Jackpot 
Bred By: Beatty
Sired By: Ali
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Cass Co. Open Show B
Bred By: AWTR 
Shown By: Kendal Rosen
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Cass Co. Open Show A 
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Cass Co. Open Show B 
Bred By: Bloomquist 
Shown By: Sammi Brewsaugh
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Cass Co. Open Show A 
Bred By: Hurliman 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen
4th Overall Market Lamb 
Cass Co. Open Show B 
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
   
5th Overall Market Lamb 
Cass Co. Open Show A 
Bred By: Amthauer 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Cass Co. Open Show B 
Bred By: Hurliman 
Shown By: Sophie Rosen
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Queen City Jackpot (MO) 
Bred By: Carter 
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Shuck Memorial (IN) Show A 
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Mid Ohio Lamb Classic 
Bred By: Hurliman 
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Shuck Memorial (IN) Show B 
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Queen City Jackpot (MO) 
Bred By: Nathan 
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Nathan Fisher Show (IA) 
Bred By: Amstutz 
Shown By: Payton Stewart
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Shuck Memorial Show (IN) Show A 
Bred By: Fairley 
Shown By: McKenzie Vogel
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Mid Ohio Lamb Classic 
Bred By: Dee Brothers 
Shown By: Caleb Stone
   
Champion Southdown 
Cass Co. Open Show B 
Reserve Southdown 
Cass Co. Open Show A 
Bred By: Jennings 
Shown By: Maddie Brewsaugh
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Breeders Classic Show B 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Breeders Classic Show A 
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Sired By: Ali 
Shown By: Logan Tressler
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Scarlet & Gray Show A 
Bred By: Impact
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Scarlet & Gray Show B 
Bred By: AWTR 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Missouri Showdown Show B
Bred By: Nathan
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Missouri Showdown Show A
Bred By: Carter
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Scarlet & Gray Show A 
Bred By: AWTR
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Scarlet & Gray Show B 
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   
5th Overall Market Lamb 
Scarlet & Gray Show B 
Bred By: Hurliman 
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Breeders Classic Show A 
4th Overall Market Lamb 
Breeders Classic Show B 
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
   
5th Overall Market Lamb 
Breeders Classic Show B 
Bred By: AWTR 
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Grand Champion Commercial Ewe 
Buckeye Blowout Show 
Bred By: Hurliman
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mark Banbury Memorial Show A
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Mark Banbury Memorial Show B
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Show A & B 
Lawerence Co. Expo 
Bred By: Impact Hamps 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Missouri Club Lamb Futurity and Youth Lamb Show 
Bred By: Carter Club Lambs 
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Mark Banbury Memorial Show A 
3rd Overall Market Lamb 
Mark Banbury Memorial Show B
Bred By: Hurliman 
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Crossroads Classic 
Bred By: Carter Club Lambs 
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Crossroads Classic 
Bred By: Nathan 
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
   
5th Overall Market Lamb 
Missouri Club Lamb Futurity and Youth Lamb Show 
Bred By: Amstutz 
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
5th Overall Market Lamb 
Lawerence Co. Expo - Show B
Bred By: Amthauer 
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
   
Class 3 Medium Wool Winner
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo 
Bred By: Horner
Shown By: Abbey Currie
Class 39 Medium Wool Winner
San Antonio Livestock Show 
Bred By: Wheaton
Shown By: Cheyenne Northcut
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Randall County Livestock Show - Texas
Bred By: Dale
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Class Winner & Sale Qualifier 
2017 National Western Stock Show
Bred By: AWTR
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   

Class Winner & Sale Qualifier 
2017 National Western Stock Show
Bred By: Harrell 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Second Place & Sale Qualifier 
2017 National Western Stock Show
Bred By: Brian Johnson 
Shown By: Mackenzie Liakos
   


Grand Champion Market Lamb
Arizona National Livestock Show
Bred By: Fairley
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred, Reserve Division 4 Crossbred
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Harrell
Shown By: Logan Tressler
 
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Oklahoma State Fair
Shown by: Brantlee Cox
Bred By: Fairley
 
Champion Division 1 - Class 5 Winner
2016 American Royal
Bred By: Beatty 
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
 
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Georgia National 
Bred By: Impact Hamps
Shown By: Grant Ruff
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Arizona State Fair 
Bred By: Stitzlein
Shown by: Riley Bryan
Special thanks to John Cox for your assistance!
 
Class 9 Winner
2016 American Royal
Bred By: Harrell 
Shown By: Demi Powers
   
Class 14 Winner 
2016 American Royal
Bred By: Amstutz 
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Class 17 Winner 
2016 American Royal
Bred By: Team Johnson 
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
   
Class 15 - 2nd Place 
Bred By: Fairley 
Shown By: Amber Cox
Class 18 - 2nd Place 
2016 American Royal
Bred By: Berry 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   
Class 19 - 2nd Place 
2016 American Royal
Bred By: Fairley 
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman

Class 21 - 2nd Place 
2016 American Royal
Bred By: Beatty 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz

   

Class 8 Blackface Winner
Arizona National Livestock Show
Bred By: Carter 
Shown By: Brantlee Cox

Class 14 Blackface, 2nd place 
Arizona National Livestock Show
Bred By: AWTR 
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   
5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Natural Color
Bred By: Hagen
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Champion Natural
Michigan Livestock Expo
Bred By: Brian Johnson
Shown By: Katie Stewart
   
Champion Hamp
Ohio State Fair Open Show
Bred By: Harrell
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
Grand Champion Market Lamb 
Cement City Classic, TX 
Bred By: Wheaton
Shown By: Abbey Currie
 
Reserve Champion Hamp
Ohio State Fair Open Show
Bred By: Impact Hamps
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
   
Champion Tunis
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Riverwood
Shown By: Zach Tressler
Reserve Division 3 Crossbred
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Dee Brothers
Shown By: Sammi Brewsaugh
   
   
Champion Division 1 Crossbred
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Shown By: Zach Tressler
Reserve Division 2 Crossbred
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: Harrell
Shown By: Sammi Brewsaugh

 
4th Overall Crossbred & Premium Sale Qualifier
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
Bred By: Beatty
 
Reserve Champion Overall (Reserve Medium Wool)
2016 Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown By: Abby Currie
Bred By: Dee
 
Grand Champion Overall
2016 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Berry Farms
 
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
Northwest District (OK)
Bred By: Beatty
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
   


Reserve Champion Cross
Northwest District (OK)
Bred By: Andresen
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
Reserve Champion Southdown
Northwest District (OK)
Bred By: Oldenburg
Shown By: Maddy Wehrenburg

 

 

 

   
 
5th Overall Market Lamb
Wayne Co. Open- IN
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Impact Hamps
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kimball FFA Alumni Progress Show
Shown By: Ryan Liakos
Bred By: Dee Brothers
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Crossroads Classic- MO
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Team Johnson
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
University of Minnesota Block and Bridle Showdown
Shown By: Payton Stewart
Bred By: Brian Johnson
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kimball FFA Alumni Progress Show
Shown By: Mackenzie Liakos
Bred By: Berry
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Wayne Co. Open- IN
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Herr
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Rush Co. Open- IN
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Hagen
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Mt. Ayr Jackpot- IA
Shown By: Payton Stewart
Bred By: Brian Johnson
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mt. Ayr Jackpot- IA
Shown By: Payton Stewart
Bred By: Fairley
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Willoughby Sales Futurity
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Fairley
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Willoughby Sales Futurity
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Hagen
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Top Of Kentucky District Show
Shown By: Allison Breeze
Bred By: SRV
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Hancock County Showdown (IN)
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Herr
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Shamrock Shakers Jackpot (MI)
Shown By: Sarah Sterrett
Bred By: Beatty
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Show - Show A
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Impact Hamps
Supreme Champion Ewe
Cass Co. Open Show
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Show- Show A
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Fairley
4th Overall Market Lamb
Cass Co. Open Show
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Hagen
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Kentucky Colonel District Show
Bred By: Beam
Shown By: Allison Breeze
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Land O Lakes Jackpot (MO)
Bred By: Team Johnson
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clayton Shuck Memorial- Show A & B
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Herr
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Southwest MI Showdown
Bred By: Beatty
Shown By: Sarah Sterrett
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Grant Co. Classic- Show B
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Impact
4th Overall Market Lamb
Grant Co. Classic - Show A
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Gordeneer
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Grant Co. Classic- Show A
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Grant Co. Classic- Show B
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Herr
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Missouri Showdown
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Team Johnson
   
Grand Champion Overall Ewe
Clover Classic - Show B
Shown By: Zach Tressler
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Sired By: Boardwalk
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clover Classic - Show B
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Hagen
Sired By: Boardwalk
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Missouri Showdown
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
Bred By: Amstutz
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Madison County Classic - Show B
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Herr
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clover Classic -Show A
3rd Overall Market Lamb -Show B
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Fairley
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clover Classic - Show B
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Harrell

   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mark Banbury Memorial Show
Shown By: Chase Eisenhauer
Bred By: Friesen
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Clark County Livestock Expo
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Herr
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
MO Club Lamb Breeders Show
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
Bred By: Amstutz
3rd Overall Market Lamb
MO Club Lamb Breeders Show
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Team Johnson
   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Nevada, MO Jackpot
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Team Johnson
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Nevada, MO Jackpot
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
Bred By: Amstutz
   

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Crossroads Classic - MO
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Allen Johnson
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Eastern Wyoming Jr. Livestock Show
Shown By: Mackenzie Liakos
Bred By: Berry
   

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Northeastern Colorado Stock Show
Shown By: Ryan Liakos
Bred By: Gordeneer - Sired By: Barely Legal


Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Northeastern Colorado Stock Show
Shown By: Mackenzie Liakos
Bred By: Berry

   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Princeton FFA Jackpot MO
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Team Johnson
Reserve Champion Hamp
Clark County Livestock Expo
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Gordeneer
   
5th Overall Market Lamb
Princeton FFA Jackpot MO
Bred By: Amstutz
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cassopolis FFA Classic
Bred By: Beatty
Shown By: Sarah Sterrett
   
Supreme Champion Ewe
Breeder's Classic
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Hancock Co. Showdown - OH
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Nicewonger
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Boone Co. Open - Show B
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Herr

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Michigan Summer Spectacular
Shown By: Sarah Sterrett
Bred By: Beatty

   
Class 8 Winner
San Antonio Stock Show
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred By: Wheaton

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
TJLA Camp Show, TX- Show B
Shown By: Abbey Currie
Bred By: Buckham
Sired By: Barely Legal

   
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mitchell Valley Progress Show
Shown By: Mackenzie Liakos
Bred By: Berry
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Fayette Co. Open - Shows A & B
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Herr
   
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Scottsbluff FFA Jackpot
Shown By: Ryan Liakos
Bred By: Dee Brothers
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Mitchell Valley Progress Show
Shown By: Ryan Liakos
Bred By: Dee Brothers
   
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Fayette Co. Open- Show B
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Impact Hamps
3rd Overall Market Lamb
Fayette Co. Open- Show A
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Gordeneer
   
Hamp Class 1 Winner
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
Bred By: Andresen
Hamp Class 2 Winner
Oklahoma Youth Expo
Shown By: Maddy Wehrenburg
Bred By: Dee Brothers
   

Class 1 Winner
2016 Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown By: Tanner Owen
Bred By: Andresen

Reserve WFX
2016 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
Bred By: Slack
   
Class Winner
2016 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Eagle Rock
Class Winner
2016 National Western Stock Show
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Stitzlein
   
 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Gillespie County Livestock Show (Texas)
Shown By: Holt Vestal
Bred By: Eagle Rock

 

 


 

 

Champion Natural Color
NAILE
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Stitzlein

Reserve Champion Natural Color
NAILE
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Berry

 

Champion Dorset
NAILE
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Leader

 

Congratulations to these families on their Louisville successes!

Class 5 - 2nd Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Beatty

Class 7 - 1st Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Andresen

Class 10 - 2nd Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Beatty

Class 24 - 2nd Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Dee Brothers

Class 25 - 2nd Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Nevaeh Powers
Bred By: Powercat

Class 27 - 2nd Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Stitzlein

Class 31 - 2nd Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Dee Brothers

Class 34 - 2nd Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Impact

Class 34 - 1st Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Eagle Rock

Class 37 - 1st Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Andresen

Class 37 - 2nd Place
2015 NAILE
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: VIP

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Arizona State Fair
Shown By: Conner Bryan
Bred By: Wheaton

 

 

Congratulations Conner Bryan!!
Grand Champion Market Lamb
C.R.I.T. SAILA Jackpot- AZ
Shown By: Conner Bryan
Bred By: Wheaton

Reserve Grand Champion Feeder
C.R.I.T. SAILA Jackpot- AZ
Shown By: Riley Bryan
Bred By: Goodwin

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Douglas SAILA- AZ
Show A & B
Shown By: Conner Bryan
Bred By: Wheaton

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Huffman FFA Progress Show - TX
Shown By: Abby Currie
Bred By: Andresen

 

 



Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
IJCLC Fall Spectacular - Show B

Shown By: Emma Slick
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
IJCLC Fall Spectacular- Show B

5th Overall Market Lamb
Champion Cross
IJCLC Fall Spectacular - Show A
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Dee Brothers

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Natural
IJCLC Fall Spectacular- Show A

3rd Overall Market Lamb
IJCLC Fall Spectacular - Show B

Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Stitzlein

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
IJCLC Fall Spectacular - Show A

5th Overall Market Lamb
IJCLC Fall Spectacular - Show B

Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Wattonville

 

 


Grand Champion Feeder
C.R.I.T. SAILA Jackpot-AZ
Shown By: Avery Sawyer
Bred By: Beatty

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Iowa State Fair Open Show
Champion Division 5
2015 Iowa State Fair 4-H Show
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Bred By: Stitzlein

 

Reserve Grand Champion Overall
Grand Champion FFA
2015 Missouri State Fair
Shown By: Kayla Morrow
Bred By: Amstutz

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Kentucky State Fair
Shown By: Allison Breeze
Bred By: Amstutz

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Nebraska State Fair
Shown By: Ryan Liakos
Bred By: Dee Brothers
Sired By: Stonewall

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 University of Georgia Jackpot
Shown By: Ansley Ruff
Bred By: VIP - Sired By: Grizz

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Sonita SAILA Jackpot- AZ
Shown By: Riley Bryan
Bred By: Wheaton

 

 

Champion Speckle Market Lamb
2015 Missouri State Fair 4-H Show
Shown By: Zaverie Wiss
Bred By: Slack

Reserve Champion Crossbred
2015 Missouri State Fair 4-H Show
Shown By: Zaverie Wiss
Bred By: Stitzlein

 

 

Reserve Champion Hamp
2015 Missouri State Fair 4-H Show
Shown By: Zaverie Wiss
Bred By: Allen & Christy Johnson

Reserve Division 3 Crossbred
2015 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: VIP - Sired By: Blurred Lines

 

 

Champion Division 4 Crossbred
2015 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Andresen - Sired By: Grizz

Reserve Division 4 Crossbred
2015 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Beatty - Sired By: Grizz

 

 

Crossbred Class Winner
2015 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Eagle Rock

Hamp Class Winner
2015 Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Kelby Roberts
Bred By: Andresen

 

Grand Champion Overall (Champion Cross)
2015 Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Rule

 

Reserve Grand Champion (Champion Hampshire)
2015 Ohio State Fair Open Show
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Beatty

 

 

Third Overall
2015 Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Amstutz

Third Overall
2015 Ohio State Fair Open Show
Shown By: Chase Eisenhauer
Bred By: Andresen

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Michigan Livestock Expo
Shown By: Maddy Stewart
Bred By: Andressen - Sired By: Grizz

 

 

Champion Hamp
2015 Michigan Livestock Expo
Shown By: Maddy Stewart
Bred By: Amstutz - Sired By: Grizz

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Farm Credit Classic- GA
Shown By: Ansley Ruff
Bred By: VIP - Sired By: Grizz

 

 

Grand Champion Ewe
Rush Co. Jackpot- Indiana
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill - Sired By: Blurred Lines

Grand Champion
2015 Bluegrass District, KY
Shown By: Allison Breeze
Bred By: Amstutz

Reserve Overall - Show A
3rd Overall - Show B
2015 Fayette Co Jackpot, IN
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Wattonville

Reserve Overall
2015 Rushville Open
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Carter

3rd Overall Ewe - Show A
Reserve Overall Ewe - Show B
2015 Fayette Co Jackpot, IN
Shown By: Emma Slick
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill

Reserve Grand - Show B
3rd Overall - Show A
2015 Red & Black Jackpot
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Dee Brothers

 

 

5th Overall - Show A & B
2015 Red & Black Jackpot
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Beatty

Grand Champion
2015 Germantown District, KY
Shown By: Allison Breeze
Bred By: Amstutz

3rd Overall
2015 Wayne Co. Indiana Jackpot
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Stitzlein

Cross Class Winner
2015 OYE
Shown By: Brantlee Cox
Bred By: Andressen

 

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
2015 MJLS Summer Spectacular
Shown By: Madeline Stewart
Bred By: Andressen

Third Overall Market Lamb
2015 MJLS Summer Spectacular
Shown By: Sara-Jane Sterret
Bred By: Hassebrook

 

 

Champion Commercial Ewe
2015 Willoughby Breeders Futurity
Shown By: Ryan Liakos
Bred By: Jimmy Davis

3rd Overall Market Lamb - Reserve Crossbred
2015 Willoughby Breeders Futurity
Shown By: Mackenzie Liakos
Bred By: Amstutz

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Oakland County Jackpot - Michigan
Shown By: Maddy Stewart
Bred By: Amstutz

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Oakland County Jackpot - Michigan
Shown By: Sarah Jane Sterrett
Bred By: Hassebrook

 

 

4th Overall Market Lamb
2015 Oakland County Jackpot - Michigan
Shown By: Katie & Maddy Stewart
Bred By: Wheaton

2015 Nishna Valley Showdown - Iowa
Grand Market Lamb - Show 2
Reserve Grand Market Lamb - Show 1
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Bred By: Stitzlein

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb -Show B
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb - Show A
2015 Delaware County Show - Indiana

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2015 Hancock Co. Showdown
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Dee Brothers

Grand Champion Ewe - Show A
Reserve Grand Champion Ewe - Show B
2015 Delaware County Show - Indiana

Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill - Sired By: Blurred Lines

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Shamrock Shakers Jackpot - Michigan
Shown By: Sarah Jane Sterrett
Bred By: Hassebrook

Grand Champion Ewe
2015 Clayton Shuck Memorial - IN
Shown By: Emma Slick
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill - Sired By: Boardwalk

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Hancock Co. Jackpot - OH
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Rule

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Missouri Showdown
Shown By: Kayla Morrow
Bred By: Amstutz

5th Overall & Champion Suffolk
2015 Hancock Co. Jackpot - OH
Reserve Suffolk
2015 Clark Co. Jackpot
Shown By: Demi Powers
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill - Sired By: Grizz

Grand Champion
2015 Sweet Springs Jackpot
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2015 Missouri Showdown
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Stitzlein

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Warrenton FFA Jackpot
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss
Bred By: Slack

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Warrenton FFA Jackpot
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Wattonville

 

 

Champion Overall
2015 Hancock Co. Showdown - Indiana
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: VIP

Third Overall
2015 Hancock Co. Showdown - Indiana
Shown By: Cheyanne Bowman
Bred By: Dee Brothers

 

 

2015 Grant Co. Show - Indiana

Grand Champion Market Lamb - Champion Cross
Bred By: Dee Brothers
Shown By: Lane Slaton

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb - Reserve Cross
Bred By: AWTR
Shown By: Demi Powers

3rd Overall Market Lamb - Champion Natural
Bred By: Stitzlein
Shown By: Brooke Bowen

4th Overall Market Lamb - Champion Hamp
Bred By: Beatty - Sired By: Grizz
Shown By: Lane Slaton

5th Overall Market Lamb - Reserve Hamp
Bred By: Wattonville
Shown By: Brooke Bowen

Reserve Suffolk Market Lamb
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill
Sired By: Grizz
Shown By: Demi Powers

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Scarlet & Gray Show A
Bred By: Beatty
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Scarlet & Gray Show A
Bred By: Carter
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
2015 Southwest Michigan Showdown
Bred By: Hassebrook
Shown By: Sarah Jane Sterrett

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Nevada FFA Prospect Show
2015 Princeton FFA Jackpot
2015 Land O Lakes Jackpot

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Missouri Club Lamb Kickoff

Bred By: Stitzlein
Shown By: Stetson Wiss

 

 

4th Overall Market Lamb
2015 Princeton FFA Jackpot
Bred By: Allen Johnson
Shown By: Stetson Wiss

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2015 Nevada FFA Prospect Show
Bred By: Slack
Shown By: Zavrie Wiss

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb (Hamp)
2015 Blue & Gold Show - Michigan
Shown By: Cheyenne Bowman
Bred By: VIP

Grand Champion Market Lamb (Cross)
2015 Blue & Gold Show - Michigan
Shown By: Sarah Jane Sterrett
Bred By: Hassebrook

 

 

Third Overall Market Lamb (Cross)
2015 Blue & Gold Show - Michigan
Shown By: Cheyenne Bowman
Bred By: Dee Brothers

Fourth Overall Market Lamb (Suffolk)
2015 Blue & Gold Show - Michigan
Shown By: Demi Powers
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill - Sired By: Grizz

 

 

2015 Northeast Colorado Stock Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Bred By: Beatty
Shown By: Ryan Liakos

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
Bred By: Amstutz
Shown By: Mckenzie Liakos

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Benton Community FFA Spring Show
Bred By: Stitzlein
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel

 

 

 

 

Champion Ewe
2015 Hancock Co. Showdown - Indiana
Shown By: Tressler Family
Bred By: Hoeing/Hill - Sired By: Blurred Lines

Grand Champion
2015 Montgomery Co., Texas
Shown By: Abby Curry

 

 




Reserve Grand Champion
2015 LSU Spring Show
Shown By: Colby Conner
Bred By: Carter

Second Place
2015 San Antonio Stock Show
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred By: Amstutz

 

 

 


Class Winner
2015 Houston Livestock Show
Shown By: Owen Family
Bred By: Beatty

 

Reserve Champion Overall
2015 Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred By: Wheaton

 

 

Grand Champion
2015 Southwest District Livestock Show - Louisiana
Shown By: Ashlyn Ortego
Bred By: Eldridge

Second Place
2015 National Western Stock
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: CLM

 

 

Overall Breed Champion Dorset
2015 Northeast OK Lamb Association Circuit
Shown By: Cort Vanzant
Bred By: Dee Bros

Reserve Speckle
2015 NWSS
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Dee Brothers

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Gillespie County Livestock Show
Shown By: Tanya Vestal
Bred by: Dee Bros

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Randall County, Texas
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred by Dixon

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Top of Texas
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred by Amstutz

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Top of Texas
Shown By: Tanner Owen
Bred by Hired Hand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Grand Champion & Champion Crossbred
2014 American Royal
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by Dee Bros

 



Reserve Champion FFA Market Lamb
Missouri State Fair
Shown By: Sara Gillum
Bred By: Carter

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Iowa State Fair Open Show
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by: Dee Brothers

 

 


Champion White Face Cross
NWSS
Shown By: Bailee Amustutz
Raised By: Dee Bros - Sired By: Diamond Eyes


Reserve Hamp
2014 American Royal
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by: Dee Bros

 

 



Reserve Grand
2014 Louisiana State Fair
Shown By: Makayla Conner
Bred By: Carter

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Georgia National
Shown By: Ansley Ruff
Bred by Hild

 

 


Reserve Champion 4-H Market Lamb
Missouri State Fair
Shown By: Stetson Wiss
Bred By: Beatty

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Hamp
Kentucky State Fair
Shown by: Allison Breeze
Bred By: Northern Starr - Sired By: Diamond Eyes

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
2014 Austin, TX Livestock Show & Rodeo
Show By: Brynn Owen
Raised By: Wheaton Hampshires

 

 

Reserve Crossbred
2014 NAILE
Shown By: Alex Raute
Bred by: Carter

Champion Suffolk
2014 NAILE
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred by: CLM

 

 

Champion Hampshire and Third Overall
2014 Michigan Livestock Expo

Sired by True Classic
Shown by Maddy Stewart
Raised by Wheaton Hampshires

4th Overall Market Lamb and Reserve Hamp
Ohio State Fair Junior Show
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Beatty

 

 

Grand Champion Shropshire
Indiana State Fair
Exhibited by Logan Tressler
Lonestar x Miller the Driller

Champion Natural
Ohio State Fair Open Show
Shown By: Emma Newsom
Bred By: Achor

 

 



Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 Tri-State Fair
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred by: Eagle Rock

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2014 Tri-State Fair
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred by: Beatty

 

 

Champion Hamp
Tulsa State Fair
Shown By: Amber Cox
Bred By: Beatty

Grand Champion
Randall Co. TX
Shown By: Quay Owen
Raised By: Rocking C

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
HYSLC Fall Classic & HYSLC Breeders' Futurity
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Bred by: Dee Brothers

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
HYSLC Breeder's Futurity
Shown By: Mikayla Kinnetz
Bred by: Goedken

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Willoughby's Elite Club Lamb Futurity Challenge
Bred By: Wheaton
Sired By: Grizz
Shown By: Alex Raute

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Willoughby's Elite Club Lamb Futurity Challenge
Bred By: Dee Brothers
Sired By: Diamond Eyes
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel

 

 

Grand Champion
Judy Moore Classic, TX
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred by Allen Johnson

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2014 South Plains Fair
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Bred by Eagle Rock

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Indiana Fall Spectacular Show A
Shown By: Lane Slaton
Bred By: Andresen

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Crossbred
Clark Co. Jackpot (OH)
Shown By: Alex Witt
Bred By: Dee Brothers

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
HYSLC Spring Futurity Show
HYSLC Spring Kick off
Western Iowa Progress Show
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Bred By: Dee Brothers

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Indiana Sheep Expo- Show A
Indiana Sheep Expo- Show C
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Indiana Sheep Expo- Show B
4th Overall
Marion Jackpot- Show A
Shown By: Alex Raute
Bred By: Hagen

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Marion Jackpot- Show A
Indiana Sheep Expo- Show B
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Indiana Sheep Expo- Show A
Indiana Sheep Expo- Show C
Shown By: Alex Raute
Bred By: Beatty

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Scarlet & Gray- Show A
Hiland FFA
Mid-Ohio Classic
4th Overall
Scarlet & Gray- Show B
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Bred By: Beatty

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion Marion Jackpot- Show B
5th Overall Madison Co.- Show B
5th Overall Indiana Sheep Expo- Show B
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Dee Brothers

Grand Champion Commercial Ewe
Marion Jackpot- Show B
Indiana Sheep Expo- Show B
Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
Marion Jackpot- Show A
Indiana Sheep Expo- Show A
Shown By: Logan Tressler
Bred By: Beatty

 

 

3rd Overall Hancock Co. Jackpot
4th Overall Marion Jackpot
4th Overall Indiana Sheep Expo- Show C
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Carter

5th Overall Hancock Co. Jackpot
5th Overall Indiana Sheep Expo- Show C
Shown By: Cheyenne Bowman
Bred By: Lambright

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Scarlet & Gray - Show B
Shown By: Adam Heffelfinger
Bred By: Franz

Champion Suffolk
Willoughby's Elite Club Lamb Futurity Challenge
Bred By: Dee Brothers
Shown By: Brooke Bowen

 

 

Class Winner
Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Shown By: Quay Owen
Bred By: Rockin' C

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Cassopolis FFA Classic (MI)
Shown By: Alissa Boersen
Bred By: Goedken

 

 

Class Winner
2014 Austin, TX Livestock Show & Rodeo
Shown By: Braden Grady
Bred By: Mosier

Second Place
2014 Austin, TX Livestock Show & Rodeo
Shown By: Quay Owen
Raised By: Moehle

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Red Wave Classic
Shown By: Bridgette Eldridge
Raised By: Hagen/VLS

3rd Place
NWSS
Shown By: Bailee Amstutz
Raised By: Dee Bros
Sired by: Grizz

 

 

 

 

Class Winner
NWSS
Shown By: Chandler Shelkof
Raised By: Nickel

2nd Place
NWSS
Shown By: Chandler Shelkof
Raised By; Dale

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion
Top Of Texas Junior Livestock Show
Shown By: Quay Owen
Raised By: Wheaton

Reserve Grand Champion
Top Of Texas Junior Livestock Show
Shown By: Brynn Owen
Raised By: Dee Bros
Sired By: Diamond Eyes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion
Potter Co. Texas
Raised By: Double F

Grand Champion
Stephens Co. Texas
Shown By: Taryn Cunningham
Raised By: Shrader

 

 

 

 


Reserve Grand Champion
Potter Co. Texas
Raised By: Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Cross
NAILE
Congratulations to Samantha Raute!
Grizz x Marcantel 43

 

 

Grand Champion 2013 Aksarben
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Raised By: Shroyer

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Iowa State Fair
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Raised By: Dee Brothers

 

 


Reserve Champion Natural Color
NAILE
Shown By: Alex Raute
Bred By: Dee Brothers

Reserve Champion Hamp
NAILE
Shown By: Mckenzie Fruchey
Raised By: Beatty Club Lambs

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Kentucky State Fair
Shown By: Allison Breeze
Raised By: Feltner

Grand Champion
Tri-State Fair-Texas
Shown By: Quay Owen
Raised By: Dee Brothers - Sired By: Grizz

 

 


Reserve Champion Cross
American Royal
Shown By: Mackenzie Fruchey
Raised By: Hasselbrook

3rd Overall And Champion Hamp
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Samantha Raute
Bred By: Amstutz

 

 


Cross Class Winner
NAILE
Shown By: Samantha Raute
Bred By: Stewart

2nd Place Natural Color
NAILE
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Wattonville

 

 

 

 


2nd Place Hamp
NAILE
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Carter

2nd Place Hamp
NAILE
Shown By: Samantha Raute
Bred By: Moehle

 

 

 

 

2nd Place Hamp
American Royal
Shown By: Alex Raute
Bred By: Dale Club Lambs

2nd Place Hamp
American Royal
Shown By: Demi Powers
Bred By: Dale Club Lambs

 

 

 

 

 

Cross Class Winner
Ohio State Fair
Shown By: Demi Powers

3rd Overall
HYSLC Spring Futurity Kick-Off
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Raised By: Dee Brothers
Sired By: Grizz

 

 

Reserve Champion Natural Color
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Wattonville

Cross Class Winner
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Samantha Raute
Bred By: Dale Club Lambs

 

 

 

 

2nd Place Cross
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Samantha Raute
Bred By: Stitzlien

Champion Division 2 Cross
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Alex Raute
Bred By: Murdoch

 

 

 

 

Reserve Lightweight Hamp
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Alex Raute
Bred By: Alpha Omega

Reserve Lighweight Cross
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Alex Raute
Bred By: Zane Gray

 

 

 

 

Champion Division 2 Hamp
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Beatty

Champion Division 3 Cross
Indiana State Fair
Shown By: Brooke Bowen
Bred By: Carter

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion Clark County Ohio
Reserve Grand Shelby County Ohio
Reserve Grand Fayette County Ohio
Shown By: Samantha Raute
Bred By: Alexander

Grand Champion Fayette County Ohio
3rd Overall Clark County Ohio
Shown By: Samantha Raute
Bred By: Flanders

 

 

 

 

Reserve Cross
Fayette County Ohio
Shown By: Samantha Raute
Bred By: Resche

Grand Champion
HYSLC Spring Futurity Show
Focus On Youth Show
HYSLC Grand Finale
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Raised By: Shroyer

 

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
HYSLC Fall Futurity Show
Shown By: Brooke Kuesel
Raised By: Shroyer

Grand Champion
Hart Co. Invitational, GA
Southeast Empire Show, GA
Elbert Co. Show, GA
Reserve Grand LJT Jacpot Show, GA
Shown By: Anna Ruff
Raised By: Rill Club Lambs

 

 

 

 

Reserve Champion Cross
Missouri State Fair
Shown By: Kayla Morrow
Raised By: Shroyer

Reserve Champion Hamp
Missouri State Fair
Shown By: Kayla Morrow
Raised By: Wheaton

 

 

 

 

Class 8 1st Place
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo
Shown By: Bryce Winfrey
Raised By: Wheaton

2nd Place
Fort Worth Stock Show
Shown By: Bryce Winfrey
Raised By: Wheaton

 

 

 

 

2nd Place
Austin Livestock Show
Shown By: Bryce Winfrey
Raised By: Wheaton

1st Place Class 8
San Antonio Stock Show
Shown By: Quay Owen
Raised By: VIP Club Lambs

 

 

 

 

Champion Natural Color
Wisconsin State Fair
Shown By: McKenna Kent
Raised By: VIP Club Lambs

Champion Natural Color
Dodge Point Jackpots Shows A&B
Shown By: McKenna Kent
Raised By: VIP Club Lambs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Cross
NAILE
Bred By: : Dee Brothers
Shown By: : Samantha Raute


 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
American Royal
Bred By: : VIP
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

 

Reserve Grand Champion 4-H Market Lamb
Iowa State Fair
Bred By: : Poe
Shown By: : Brooke Kuesel

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Powercat
Shown By: : Alex Raute

 

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Ohio State Fair Open Show
Bred By: : Franz
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Michigan Livestock Expo

Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : Maddy Stewart

4th Overall
Champion Cross Divison 1
Michigan Livestock Expo

Bred By: : Goedken
Shown By: : Max Schingledecker

 

 


Reserve Division III
Ak-sar-ben
Bred By: : Achor
Shown By: : Conrad Shelkopf

Reserve White Face Cross
NAILE
Bred By: : Devitt
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

 

 

Cross Class Winner
NAILE
Bred By :: G&G
Shown By :: Samantha Raute

Hamp Class Winner
NAILE
Bred By :: Stitzlein
Shown By :: Bryce Winfrey

 

 

 

 

Cross Class Winner
NAILE
Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : Alex Raute

Hamp Class Winner
NAILE
Bred By: : Stitzlein
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

 

 

 

 

Shrop Class Winner
NAILE
Bred By: : Shrader
Shown By: : Brooke Bowen

Second Place Hamp
NAILE
Bred By: : Mullikin
Show By: Alex Raute

 

 

 

 

Second Place Cross
NAILE
Bred By: : Shrader
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

Second Place Suffolk
NAILE
Bred By: : Hoeing
Shown: By Alex Raute

 

 

 

 

Second Place Natural Color
NAILE
Bred By: : Allen Johnson
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

Hamp Class Winner
American Royal
Bred By: : Shrader
Shown By: : Brynn Owen

 

 

 

 

Hamp Class Winner
American Royal
Bred By: : Andresen
Shown By: : Maddy Stewart

Crossbred Class Winner
American Royal
Bred By: : Stitzlein
Shown By: : Brooke Bowen

 

 

 

 

Crossbred Class Winner
American Royal
Bred By: : Powercat
Shown By: : Ryan Liakos

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Brazoria Co. Fair, TX
Bred By: : Team Johnson
Shown By: : Rachel Cooper

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Tri-State Preview Jackpot

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Tri- State Fair
Bred By: : CLM
Shown By: : Quay Owen

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Panhandle South Plains Fair
Bred By: : Nichols
Shown By: : Quay Owen

3rd Overall and Champion Hamp
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : Samantha Raute  

 

Champion Suffolk
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Morris/ Pierson
Shown By: : Alex Raute

 

 

 

 

Champion Middleweight Hamp
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Glasscock
Shown By: : Alex Raute

Champion Lightweight Hamp
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Poe
Shown By: : Brooke Bowen

 

 

 

 

Champion Div. 3 Cross
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Allen Johnson
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

Reserve Champion Div. 4 Cross
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Dee
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

 

 

 

 

Champion Oxford
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Despain
Shown By: : Becca Chamberlain

Reserve Lightweight Crossbred
Indiana State Fair
Bred By: : Powercat
Shown By: : Becca Chamberlain

 

 

 

 


Grand Champion Market Lamb
Du Quoin State Fair
Grand Champion Market Lamb
I-70 Showdown Show A
Reserve Champion Crossbred Commercial Ewe
Illinois State Fair
Bred By: : Wise
Shown By: : Parker VanDyke


Grand Champion Market Lamb
North Eastern Jr. College
Grand Champion Market Lamb
Platte County Progress Show
Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
Chase County Progress Show
Class Winner
Little American Royal
Kimball County Progress Show

Bred By: : Shrader
Shown By: : Ryan Liakos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6th Overall
Reserve Cross Divison 3
Michigan Livestock Expo

Bred By: : AWTR
Shown By: : Clayton Cotterman

Grand Champion
Fayette County Open Show A
Reserve Grand Champion
Fayette County Open Show B
3rd Overall & Reserve Cross
Scarlet & Gray Show B
3rd Overall & Reserve Cross
Scarlet & Gray Show B

Bred By: : VIP
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion
Connersville Show A
Indiana Sheep Expo Show B
Mo-Money Jackpot
Wayne County Open
Reserve Grand Champion
Hancock County Showdown

Bred By: : Poe
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

Grand Champion
Connersville Show B
Reserve Grand Champion
Mo-Money Jackpot
4th Overall
Connersville Show A
5th Overall
Noble County Show B

Bred By: : Shrader
Shown By: : Alex Raute

 

 

 

 

Reserve Overall
HYSLC Spring Kick Off
8th Overall
HYSLC Futurity Show

Bred By: : Stitzlien
Shown By: : Brenden Kuesel

Grand Champion
Vinton Jackpot
3rd Overall
HYSLC Futurity Show
3rd Overall
HYSLC Spring Kick off

Bred By: : Poe
Shown By: : Brooke Kuesel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve Cross
Santa Barbara Co. Fair, CA

Bred By: : VIP
Shown By: : Miles Mankins

Reserve Grand Champion FFA
Reserve Hamp
Santa Barbara Co. Fair, CA

Bred By: : Dee
Shown By: : Monica Mankins

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion
Top Of Kentucky
Champion Hamp
Kentucky Colonel

Bred By: : Hoeing
Shown By: : Allison Breeze

Reserve Grand Champion
Germantown Jackpot

Bred By: : Caven
Shown By: : Allison Breeze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Chmpion Overall
Wayne County 4-H
3rd Overall
Mo-Money Jackpot

Bred By: : Poe
Shown By: : Brooke Bowen

3rd Overall
Monroe County Jackpot
3rd Overall
Connersville Show B
Champion Natural
Wayne County 4-H
Reserve AOB
Noble County
Reserve Natural
Mo-Money Jackpot

Bred By: : Stitzlien
Shown By: : Brooke Bowen

 

 

 

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Wayne County 4-H
Reserve Hamp
Noble County
Reserve Hamp
Monroe County Jackpot

Bred By: : Stitzlien
Shown By: : Brooke Bowen

Reserve Grand Champion
Pioneer Showndown

Bred By: : Poe
Shown By: : Jenna Langer

 

 

 

 





 

4th Overall
Souix Empire Farm Show

Raised By:: G&G
Sired By: Mo
Shown By: : Lane Slatton

 

4th Overall
Mo-Money Jackpot
Bred By: : Wise
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

 

 

 

 

Reserve Overall
Connersville Show A
5th Overall
Hancock County Open

Bred By: : Morris/ Pierson
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

2nd Place in Class 5
(2nd to Grand Overall)
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo

Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : Brynn Owen

 

 

 

 

3rd Place
Star of Texas Fair & Rodeo

Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : Brynn Owen

Sale Qualifier
Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo

Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : Quay Owen

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion
Brown County Fair, TX

Bred By: : Shrader
Shown By: : Ashley Garrett

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Randall County Fair, Texas

Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : Quay Owen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grand Overall • Reserve Overall • Champion Suffolk
American Royal

Congrats MacKenzie Fruchey, Samantha Raute and Alex Raute!!

 

Grand Champion
National Western Stock Show

Shown By: : Justin Willoughby
Raised By:: Karr
Sired by: Cabaniss 440

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Reserve Crossbred
NAILE

Bred By: : Gross
Show By: Samantha Raute

 

 

Champion Natural
NAILE

Bred By: : G&G
Shown By: : Alex Raute

Champion Suffolk
American Royal

Bred By: MacLennan
Shown By: : Alex Raute

 

 

Grand Champion Champion Hampshire
American Royal

Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Resverve Champion Hamp
American Royal

Bred By: : Wheaton
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Reserve Champion Crossbred
Indiana State Fair
Raised By:: Brian Johnson
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

 

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred
Ohio State Fair

Raised By:: Fred Johnson
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

 



Grand Champion Market Lamb
Michigan Junior Livestock Expo

Raised By:: G&G
Sired By: Hardwood
Shown By: : Ryan Waltke

Champion Dorset
National Western Stock Show

Shown By: : Jordan Parker
Raised By:: Heisdorffer - Sired by: 660

 

 

Champion Shrop
NAILE

Bred By: : Lagameier
Shown By: : Miles Mankins

Champion Suffolk
NAILE

Bred By: : Greiner
Shown By: : Andy Sloan

 

 

Reserve Shrop
NAILE

Bred By: : Shell
Shown By: : Joel Flanders

Champion Oxford
NAILE

Bred By: : Shroyer
Shown By: : Austin Bernickey

 

 



Grand Champion
PA Farm Show

Shown By: : Ryan Witt
Raised By:: Ellerbrock
Sired By: Authentic

Grand Overall
North Carolina State Fair

Shown By: : Alyson Moore
Raised By:: Goedken Club Lambs

 

 

Heavyweight Crossbred Class Winner
NAILE

Bred By: : Burch
Shown By: : Craig Green

Heavyweight Hamp Class Winner
NAILE

Bred By: : Bell & Leonhard
Shown By: : Alex Raute

 

 

 

 

Second in class behind Grand Overall
NAILE

Bred By: : Dee Brothers
Shown By: : Alex Raute

Second in class to Champion Hamp
NAILE

Bred By: : Shroyer
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

 

 

 

 

Second in class behind Grand Overall American Royal
Second in class NAILE

Bred By: : Stitzlein
Shown By: : Sarah Johnson

Res. Grand Champion
2011 South Plains Fair, TX

Shown By: : Quay Owen
Raised By:: Mike Nichols

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Reserve Champion Crossbred
Ohio State Fair

Raised By:: VIP Club Lambs
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Iowa State Fair 4-H
Grand Champion Market Lamb
River Classic Jackpot show A
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
River Classic Jackpot show B

Shown By: : Brooke Kuesel
Raised By:: Wheaton

 

 

 

 

Grand Champion Overall
Central Indiana Jackpot Show A & B

Bred By: : Gross
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

Reserve Champion Overall Champion Hamp
Central Indiana Jackpot Show B
4th Overall Reserve Hamp
Central Indiana Jackpot Show A

Bred By: : Bell & Leonhard
Shown By: : Alex Raute

 

 

 

 

3rd Overall Champion Suffolk
Central Indiana Jackpot Show A
4th Overall Champion Suffolk
Central Indiana Jackpot Show B

Bred By: : Shroyer
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

Champion Shrop
Central Indiana Jackpot Show A & B

Bred By: : Dale
Shown By: : Alex Raute

 

 

 

 

Champion Lightweight Crossbred
Indiana State Fair

Bred By: : Shroyer
Shown By: : Austin Bernicky

Reserve Crossbred
Kern County Fair, CA

Bred By: : Morris/Pierson
Shown By: : Lauren Taylor

 

 

 

 

Reserve Champion Hampshire
Indiana State Fair

Raised By:: McClennan
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

Champion Lightweight Hampshire
Indiana State Fair

Raised By:: Dee
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

 

 

 

 

Reserve Champion Hampshire
California State Fair FFA Show

Bred By: : Rule
Shown By: : Lindsey Vieira

Reserve Champion Suffolk
California State Fair FFA Show

Bred By: : Shell
Shown By: : Lindsey Vieira

 

 

 

 

   

"Lincoln"

Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champion Hampshire
2011 Wayne County Open
Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champion Hampshire
2011 Mo-Money Showdown
Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champion Hampshire
2011 Fayette County Open Show A
Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champion Hampshire
2011 Fayette County Open Show B
Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champion Hampshire
2011 Hancock County Showdown
Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champion Hampshire
2011 Breeders Classic Show A
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb & Champion Hampshire
2011 Blue & Gold Show B
3rd Overall Market Lamb & Champion Hampshire
2011 Monroe County Classic
5th Overall Market Lamb & Reserve Hampshire
2011 Blue & Gold Show A

Raised by: Wheaton
Sired by: True Blood
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

 

 

 

 

Champion Suffolk, 3rd overall
Noble County
Champion Suffolk, Reserve Grand
Breeders Classic Show A
Champion Suffolk Blue and Gold Classic show A
Champion Suffolk, 3rd overall
Blue and Gold Classic show B
Champion Suffolk, 4th overall
Hancock County
Champion Suffolk, Reserve Grand
Fayette County show A and B
Champion Suffolk, 3rd overall
Mo Money
Champion Suffolk, Reserve Grand
Wayne County Open show

Raised By:: Scott Carter
Sired by: Troubador
Shown By: : Alex Raute

Reserve cross, 4th overall
Noble County
Champion Cross, Grand Champion
Blue and Gold Classic show A
Reserve Cross, 4th overall
Blue and Gold Class show B
Champion Cross, 3rd overall
Wayne County Open show

Raised By:: Shrader
Sired by: Young Jock
Shown By: : Samantha Raute

 

 

 

 

Reserve Overall
Scarlet and Gray Show 1
Champion Hamp, 3rd overall
Mid-Ohio Lamb Classic
Champion Hamp, 5th overall
Fayette County Lamb Slam Show 2

Raised By:; Wheaton
Sired by: Untouchable
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

Grand Champion
Fayette County Lamb Slam Show 2
Grand Champion
Mid-Ohio Lamb Classic
Reserve Grand
Scarlet and Gray Show 2

Raised By:: Fred Johnson
Shown By: : MacKenzie Fruchey

 

 

 

 

Class Winner
Austin Texas
Grand Champion
Brown County Texas

Raised By:: Shell
Sired by: Troubador
Shown By: : Quay Owen

Reserve Grand Champion
Rush County Open

Raised By:: Stitzlein
Shown By: : Steffi Newbold

 

 

 

 

4th overall
Rush County Open
Grand Champion
Rush County 4-H

Raised By:: Bell & Leonard
Shown By: : Steffi Newbold

5th overall
Rush County Open

Raised By:: McClennon
Sired by: Swaggar
Shown By: : Sammi Brewsaugh

 

 

 

 

Reserve Grand & Reserve Crossbred
Breeders Classic Show B
Monroe County Open

Third Overall Market Lamb & Champion Cross
Lawrence County Expo
Madison County Showdown
Memorial Spectacular

Raised By:: Brad Dale
Shown By: : Bethany Gentry

5th overall
Wayne County Open

Reserve Grand Champion
Wayne County 4-H Show

Raised By:: Amstutz
Sired by: Exile
Shown By: : Brooke Bowen

 

 

 

 


 

Reserve Grand Champion
Sioux Falls Empire Farm Show

Shown By: : Blake Nickle
Raised By:: Ellerbrock
Sired by: Immortal

 

4th Place
San Antonio

Shown By: : Quay Owen
Raised By:: Johnson
Sired By: Trigger

 

 


Grand Champion
Top of Texas

Shown By: : Quay Owen
Raised By:: Johnson
Sired by: Trigger


2nd Place
National Western Stock Show

Shown By: : Quay Owen
Raised By:: Fred Johnson
Sired by: Bout Time

 

 

 

 


 
 
   
Grand Overall
NAILE

Shown By: : Samantha Raute
Raised By:: EBS
Sired By: Wise Guy
 
Grand & Reserve Overall
American Royal
 
Grand Overall
American Royal

Shown By: : Alex Raute
Raised By:: Alexander
Sired By: Evil One
 
Reserve Overall
American Royal

Shown By: : Bryce Amburgey
Raised By:: Wheaton
Sired By: Untouchable
   
Grand Champion Natural Color
NAILE

Shown By: : Samantha Raute
Raised By:: Ellerbrock Club Lambs
Sired By: Imortal
Grand Champion White Faced Cross
NAILE

Shown By :: Alex Raute
Raised By :: Stan Rader
   
Grand Champion Overall
Michigan Jr. Livestock Expo

Shown By: : Ryan Walke
Raised By:: Runge Club Lambs
  Grand Overall
Kentucky State Fair

Shown By: : Bryce Amburgey
Raised By:: Hurliman Club Lambs - Sired By: Guywire
   
Grand Overall
Tuscarawas Co. Jackpot (OH)
Grand Overall
Henry County Open (OH)
Grand Overall
Lucas County Open (OH)
3rd Overall
Mid-Ohio Club Lamb Classic (OH)
Hamp Class 2 Winner
Ohio State Fair
Crossbred Class Winner
American Royal

Shown By: : Mackenzie Fruchey
Raised By:: Shell Club Lambs
Sired By: Troubadour
Grand Overall
Central Indiana Lamb Show A
3rd Overall, Champion Hamp
Central Indiana Lamb Show B
Champion Heavyweight Lamb
Indiana State Fair Open Show
Reserve Overall
Premier Lamb Challenge Show A & B

Shown By: : Samantha Raute
Raised By:: Langemeier Club Lambs
   
Hampshire Class Winner
American Royal 2

Shown By: : Craig Green
Raised By:: Langemeier Club Lambs
Sired By: Forty Large

Champion Hamp
DTS Chapter of Champion (OH)
Hamp Class 1 Winner
Ohio State Fair Jr. Show
2nd in Class
American Royal

Shown By: : Morgan Himes
Raised By:: Stitzlein Club Lambs

   
Grand Overall
Indiana State Fair Open Show
Wayne Co. Open
Central Indiana Lamb Show B
Premier Lamb Challenge Show A & B
MoMoney Showdown
Reserve Crossbred
Indiana State Fair Jr. Show
Hancock County Showdown
Central Indiana Lamb Show
Blue & Gold Classic Show B

Shown By: : Samantha Raute
Raised By:: Skidgel Club Lambs
Sired By: Tonic

Reserve Overall and Champion Hamp
Ohio Breeders Classic
Champion Hamp and 5th Overall
Scarlet and Gray
Reserve Hamp and 4th Overall
Tuscarawas Jackpot

Shown By: : Delanie Wiseman
Raised By:: Bell and Leonard

   
Champion Suffolk
Tuscarawas Jackpot

Shown By: : Delanie Wiseman
Raised By:: Shane Wilson
Sired by: Tonic
Grand Overall
River Falls Show 2 (WI)
Grand Overall
Dodge Point Show 1 (WI)
Champion Hamp
River Falls Show 1
Champion Hamp
Dodge Point Show 2

Shown By: : Craig Green
Raised By:: Langemeier Club Lambs
Sired By: "Forty Large"
   

Reserve Champ Hamp
Fresno Co Fair Ca.

Shown By: : Hunter Ward
Raised By:: Adam Clark

Champion Suffolk
Fresno Co Fair Ca.

Shown By: :Davis Ward
Raised By:: Scott Shrader
Sired by: Beefy

   

Champion Crossbred
Fresno Co. Fair Ca.

Shown By: : Hunter Ward
Raised By:: Scott Shrader
Sired by: Beefy

Grand Champion
Tulare County Ca.

Shown By: : Lindsey Viera
Raised By:: Langemeier
Sired by: Crip

   
Crossbred Class Winner
Ohio State Fair

Shown By: : Morgan Himes
Raised By:: G & G Club Lambs
Sired By: Hardwood
Suffolk Class Winner
Ohio State Fair

Shown By: : Morgan Himes
Raised By:: Burch Livestock (IA)
Sired By: Joker
   
Grand Overall
Top Of Kentucky

Shown By: : Bryce Amburgey
Raised By:: Fred & Sally Johnson
Sired By: 'Bout Time
Grand Overall
Bluegrass District (KY)

Shown By: : Bryce Amburgey
Raised By:: Shroyer Show Stock
Sired By: Picasso
   
Grand Overall
Kentucky Jr. Livestock Expo.

Shown By: : Bryce Amburgey
Raised By:: Hurliman Club Lambs
Sired By: Guywire

Grand Overall, Champion Cross
DTS Chapter of Champions (OH)

Shown By: : Morgan Himes
Raised By:: Alexander Club Lambs
   
Grand Overall, Champion Hamp
Blue & Gold Classic

Shown By: : Samantha Raute
Raised By:: Stitzlein
Sired By: Paparizzi
Grand Overall, Champion Suffolk
Rushville Open Show
3rd Overall, Champion Suffolk
MoMoney Showdown
4th Overall, Champion Suffolk
Richmond Jackpot

Shown By: : Samantha Raute
Raised By:: Clark Club Lambs
Sired By: Crank
   
Grand Overall, Champion Cross
MoMoney Showdown
Grand Overall, Champion Cross
Richmond Jackpot
Reserve Overall, Reserve Cross
Hancock Co. Showdown
4th Overall, Reserve Cross
Blue & Gold Classic

Shown By: : Samantha Raute
Raised By:: Skidgel Club Lambs
Sired By: Tonic

Reserve Suffolk
Scarlet & Gray Show 1 (OH)
Reserve Suffolk
Mid-Ohio Club Lamb Classic (OH)

Shown By: : Morgan Himes
Raised By:: Burch Livestock
Sired By: Joker

   

 

 

 

3rd Overall, Champion Shrop
Richmond Jackpot
5th Overall, Champion Shrop
MoMoney Showdown
Champion Shrop
Rushville Open Show
Champion Shrop
Hancock Co. Showdown
Champion Shrop
Blue & Gold Classic Show B
Reserve Shrop
Blue & Gold Classic Show A

Shown By: : Alex Raute
Raised By:: Bell-Leonhard Show Lambs
Sired By: Baliff

2nd Place Class 6
Houston Livestock Show

Shown By: : Quay Owen
Raised By:: David Garrett
Sired By: Johnson

   

 

 

4th Place Class 4
Houston Livestock Show

Shown By: : Alissa Sprull
Raised By:: Dan White
Sired By: Wise
Grand Champion Overall
Sioux Empire Farm Show

Shown By: : Amber Cox
Raised By:: Skidgel
Sired By: Tonic

 
 

Reserve Grand Overall, Reserve Crossbred
NAILE

Shown By: Jordan Amburgey
Raised By: Jerry & Brad Dale
Sired By: Johnson
Champion Shrop
NAILE

Shown By: Bryce Amburgey
Raised By: Micky Parks
Sired By: Vindicator (Garrett Bred)
   
Champion Hamp
NAILE

Shown By: Jordan Amburgey
Raised By: Fred & Sally Johnson
Sired By: 'bout time
Reserve Champion Suffolk
American Royal

Shown By: Samantha Raute
Raised By: Lambright - Sired by Miller
   
Reserve Grand Overall
California State Fair (FFA)

Shown By: Lauren Taylor
Raised By: CLM Show Lambs
Sired By: Rage
Reserve Grand Overall
Kentucky State Fair

Shown by: Jordan Amburgey
Raised By: David Garrett
   
Champion Suffolk
NAILE

Shown By: Jordan Amburgey
Raised By: Langemeier Club Lambs
Sired By: "57"
 
   
Reserve Grand Champion
2008 Indiana State Fair

Shown By: Cortney Brandt
Raised By: Hoeing Club Lambs
Sired By: Nitrous
Reserve Grand
Kentucky State Fair

Shown By: Jordan Amburgey
Raised By: Amstutz Show Lambs
Sired By: Exile
   
   
Champion Hamp
NAILE 2007

Shown By: Jordan Amburgey
Raised By: Glasscock
Sired By: Troy
Champion Suffolk
NAILE 2007

Shown By: Jordan Amburgey
Raised By: Duffy
Sired By: Troy
   

Grand Champion
Market Lamb
2007 Kentucky State Fair

Shown by Jordan Amburgey
Raised by Langemeier / Tyler Runge

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb

2007 Kentucky State Fair

Shown by Bryce Amburgey
Raised by David Garrett
   
Champion Natural Color
2006 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Jordan Amburgey
Raised by Shane Wilson
Champion A.O.B.
2006 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Kirstin Lestinsky
Raised by Wheaton
   

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2006 N.A.I.L.E

Shown by Jordan Amburgey
Raised by Hoeing
Grand Champion
2006 Kentucky State Fair
Grand Champion
2006 Midwest Megabucks
Reserve Champion
2006 Midwest Babybucks
Grand Champion
2006 Top of Kentucky District

Shown by Jordan Amburgey
Raised by Mike Hancock
   
Grand Champion Hampshire
2005 American Royal

Shown by Jordan Amburgey
Raised by Dan White
Reserve Grand Champion
2005 Kentucky State Fair
Grand Champion
2005 Bluegrass District

Shown by Bryce Amburgey
Raised by McGolden Club Lambs
   
Reserve Grand Champion
2004 Indiana State Fair

Shown by James Thompson
Raised by Stitzlein
Reserve Champion Natural Color
2004 N.A.I.L.E.

Shown by Jordan Amburgey
Raised by Berry Farms

 

 


Randy, Courtney & Kynlee Hill  
1826 East Co. Rd. 100 South
Greensburg, IN 47240
812-593-4454 
randyrhl@aol.com